Jávorka Sándor/Csapody Vera: Iconographia Florae Partis Austro-Orientalis Europae Centralis

Közép-Európa délkeleti részének flórája képekben

Jávorka Sándor
Csapody Vera
Soó Rezső
Dr. Jolsvay Alajos
Priszter Szaniszló
Gábor Péter
Akadémiai Kiadó (Budapest) ,
Vászon , 576 oldal
Nyelv: Magyar  Angol
Méret: 34 cm x 25 cm
ISBN: 963-05-5896-3
2022-03-27 20:00

Sándor Jávorka was born on the 12th of March, 1883 at Hegybánya (Hont County). He completed his secondary school studies at Selmecbánya, then in 1906 he successfully defended his doctoral thesis at... Tovább

Sándor Jávorka was born on the 12th of March, 1883 at Hegybánya (Hont County). He completed his secondary school studies at Selmecbánya, then in 1906 he successfully defended his doctoral thesis at the University of Budapest. In 1905 he joined the staff of the Botanical Department of the Hungarian National museim, Budapest, where he remained until his retirement in 1940, as Director of the Department. Vissza

Előszó (Soó R.)5
Rendszertani és nomenklatúrai helyesbítések (Soó R.)6
Az Iconographia bibliográfiai ismertetése (Priszter Sz.)8
Bevezetés és tudnivalók a könyv használatához (Priszter Sz.)11
Rövidítések47
A szakkifejezések háromnyelvű szótára49
A földrajzi nevek jegyzéke63
A növénycsaládok áttekintése és névmutatója69
Színes táblák (Jávorka S.-Csapody V.)
Fekete táblák (Jávorka S. -Csapody V.)
Latin nemzetségnevek (Priszter Sz.)
Magyar nemzetségnevek (Priszter Sz.)
179

Kikiáltási ár:
1 Ft
(Minimum licitlépcső: 100 Ft)

Leütési ár:
31.000 Ft Licitek száma: 26